Why this ad?
Skip navigation

no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Skip navigation

Results — How You're Helping

Learn more about the lives you've touched by clicking on each state on the map.

Map - United States of America
Alabama

Close X

Mammograms given in Alabama

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Alabama 1,000 Alabama Department of Health, serving all major hospitals in the state
Montgomery 200 Alabama Department of Public Health
Alaska

Close X

Mammograms given in Alaska

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Alaska 400 Alaska Department of Health
Arizona

Close X

Mammograms given in Arizona

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Phoenix 550 Mayo Clinic, serving southern Arizona
Arkansas

Close X

Mammograms given in Arkansas

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Little Rock 300 Breast Health Foundation
Little Rock 310 Baptist Health Foundation
California

Close X

Mammograms given in California

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Bishop 250 Bishop Regional Medical Center
San Diego 1,000 Council of Community Clinics - 31 centers in San Diego County
Arcata 125 Mad River Community Hospital
Simi Valley 500 Nancy Regan Breast Center
Bakersfield 500 San Joaquin Community Hospital
Palo Alto 450 The Breast Cancer Connection
San Francisco 500 University of California San Francisco Medical Center
Los Angeles 1,660 White Memorial Hospital, LA Mission, Watts Health Foundation
Colorado

Close X

Mammograms given in Colorado

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Denver 78 Denver Mission, serving the Homeless
Denver 250 University of Colorado Hospital
D.C.

Close X

Mammograms given in D.C.

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Washington 350 Howard University Hospital
Delaware

Close X

Mammograms given in Delaware

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Dover 310 Bayhealth Foundation
Florida

Close X

Mammograms given in Florida

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Boca Raton 200 Boca Raton Community Hospital
Orlando 100 Central Florida Homeless Council, serving central Florida
Miami 500 La Ligas Health Clinics
Jacksonville 600 Mayo Clinic, serving northern Florida
Georgia

Close X

Mammograms given in Georgia

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Augusta 500 University Health Foundation
Hawaii

Close X

Mammograms given in Hawaii

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Maui 500 Maui Health Foundation, serving the Hawaiian Islands
Idaho

Close X

Mammograms given in Idaho

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Boise 250 St. Alphonsus Hospital
Illinois

Close X

Mammograms given in Illinois

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Chicago 3,300 St. Alexius Medical Centers, serving greater Chicago
Indiana

Close X

Mammograms given in Indiana

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Indianapolis 500 St. Vincent's Medical Center, serving central Indiana
Iowa

Close X

Mammograms given in Iowa

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Des Moines 290 John Stoddard Cancer Center
Kansas

Close X

Mammograms given in Kansas

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Kansas City 250 University of Kansas Medical Center
Kentucky

Close X

Mammograms given in Kentucky

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Lexington 500 University of Kentucky Hospital, serving Appalachia
Louisiana

Close X

Mammograms given in Louisiana

Location Mammograms Given Organization
New Orleans 700 LSUHSC Foundation
Maryland

Close X

Mammograms given in Maryland

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Baltimore 210 Johns Hopkins Medical Center
Massachusetts

Close X

Mammograms given in Massachusetts

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Boston 1,750 Massachusetts General Hospital, serving all New England
Michigan

Close X

Mammograms given in Michigan

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Grand Rapids 500 Spectrum Health Foundation
Detroit 1,000 St. John Hospital Foundation & Pontiac Hospital
Michigan Minnesota

Close X

Mammograms given in Minnesota

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Rochester 400 Mayo Clinic, serving Southern Minnesota
Mississippi

Close X

Mammograms given in Mississippi

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Mississippi 2,500 Mississippi Department of Health, serving all major hospitals in the state
Missouri

Close X

Mammograms given in Missouri

Location Mammograms Given Organization
St. Louis 1,000 St. Anthony's Medical Center
Montana

Close X

Mammograms given in Montana

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Helena 100 Montana Department of Health
Nebraska

Close X

Mammograms given in Nebraska

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Omaha 850 Nebraska Medical Center, serving the Omaha-Lincoln area
New Jersey

Close X

Mammograms given in New Jersey

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Hackensack 100 Hackensack University Medical Center
Trenton 200 New Jersey Department of Health
New Mexico

Close X

Mammograms given in New Mexico

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Albuquerque 250 University of New Mexico Hospital
New York

Close X

Mammograms given in New York

Location Mammograms Given Organization
New York 3,500 American-Italian Cancer Foundation, Sloan-Kettering & Hunter College
North Carolina

Close X

Mammograms given in North Carolina

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Durham 500 Duke University Hospital
Charlotte 300 Presbyterian Hospital Foundation
North Dakota

Close X

Mammograms given in North Dakota

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Grand Forks 250 Altru Health Foundation
Ohio

Close X

Mammograms given in Ohio

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Cincinnati 420 Bethesda Foundation
Cleveland 1,750 Cleveland Clinic
Cleveland 200 MetroHealth Foundation
Columbus 250 Mt. Carmel Foundation
Columbus 500 Ohio Health Foundation, serving Central Ohio
Zanesville 250 Genesis Healthcare Foundation
Oklahoma

Close X

Mammograms given in Oklahoma

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Oklahoma City 200 Oklahoma University Breast Institute
Oregon

Close X

Mammograms given in Oregon

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Portland 1,250 Adventist Medical Center
Pennsylvania

Close X

Mammograms given in Pennsylvania

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Pittsburgh 250 Alleghany General Hospital
Pittsburgh 950 Magee Women’s Foundation
Puerto Rico

Close X

Mammograms given in Puerto Rico

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Puerto Rico 72 Hospital San Pablo del Este Fajarido, serving the San Juan area
South Carolina

Close X

Mammograms given in South Carolina

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Charleston 100 Charleston Breast Center
Greenville 320 Bon Secours St. Francis Health System
South Dakota

Close X

Mammograms given in South Dakota

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Pierre 100 South Dakota Department of Health
Sioux Falls 390 Sanford Breast Health Institute
Tennessee

Close X

Mammograms given in Tennessee

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Nashville 250 Vanderbilt Medical Center
Knoxville 330 University of Tennessee Medical Center
Texas

Close X

Mammograms given in Texas

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Houston 1,700 M.D. Anderson Medical Center's Good Neighbor Screening Program
Dallas 700 Parkland Hospital
Austin 305 Breast Cancer Resource Centers of Texas
Vermont

Close X

Mammograms given in Vermont

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Springfield 200 Springfield Hospital
Virginia

Close X

Mammograms given in Virginia

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Richmond 250 Medical College of Virginia
Washington

Close X

Mammograms given in Washington

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Seattle 250 Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center
Seattle 150 Polly's Place
Wisconsin

Close X

Mammograms given in Wisconsin

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Laconia 100 LRGHealthcare
Wyoming

Close X

Mammograms given in Wyoming

Location Mammograms Given Organization
Cheyenne 100 Wyoming Department of Health


The tables below show the daily, monthly and yearly results from your clicks — along with those of other visitors — on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button.

Results : Daily and Monthly

DateClicks# of mammograms
Apr. 1895,2411.9
Apr. 17103,3102.1
Apr. 16111,9632.2
Apr. 15111,2082.2
Apr. 14113,5262.3
Apr. 1381,3761.6
Apr. 1279,9201.6
Apr. 11101,9872.0
Apr. 10105,9752.1
Apr. 09109,7482.2
Apr. 08110,2652.2
Apr. 07114,0572.3
Apr. 0684,7661.7
Apr. 0583,9271.7
Apr. 04102,6152.0
Apr. 03109,0102.2
Apr. 02110,0852.2
Apr. 01105,8212.1

DateClicks# of mammograms
Mar. 20143,103,85662.1
Feb. 20142,844,76856.9
Jan. 20143,166,40763.3

Results : Yearly

DateClicks# of mammograms
201338,159,468763.2
201248,315,221966.3
201164,969,5561,299.4
201071,534,8952,112.0
200988,163,7772,508.2
2008101,674,8432,919.4
200778,910,0772,986.4
200671,637,4432,612.5
200564,558,4972,584.0
200459,265,6512,135.0
200349,211,4451,933.0
200237,363,847948.0

* Click doubling during Challenges is not represented in the "Results: Yearly" table.

How Your Support of The Breast Cancer Site is Making a Difference

Every time you click on the pink "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button, or make a purchase in The Breast Cancer Site store, you generate funding for free mammograms for women in need.

The funding generated by your clicks is paid by site sponsors, whose ads appear after you click. In the store, The Breast Cancer Site gives a portion of the proceeds from each sale to the cause as well. All of this money goes to the nonprofit GreaterGood.org, which distributes it as grants to selected hospitals and organizations with the specific purpose of funding free mammograms for women in need. Without your help, these women would not receive the gift of early detection — the key to survival and better treatment options.

Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you up to date on how you're making a difference through your support of The Breast Cancer Site!

The Breast Cancer Site and GreaterGood.org appreciate your support!

Your daily clicks on the "Click Here to Give - it's FREE" button help fund this important work, which saves lives and gives hope.

For more information on specific projects and other charities funded, both in the U.S. and internationally, please see the GreaterGood blog.

Why this ad? Why this ad? Why this ad? Pink Ribbon Quick-Dry Polo Shirt
Share this page and help fund mammograms: